CalendulaCalendula CO2 Extract has been standardized to 6.0-7.0% Faradiol esters (primarily myristic and palmitic acids), 0.25% Carotenoids, and 0.27% essential oils in Fractionated Coconut Oil. This extract also contains, cuticular waxes and sterols. In cosmetics and pharmaceuticals, Calendula CO2 Extract – Standardized can be used in formulas for inflammation, burns, bruising and dry skin. Research data support the significant anti-inflammatory effect of Faradiol esters.

Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Subtotal
0.00
Total
0.00
Continue Shopping
0
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping