Blog

Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract Organic

sea buckSea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract ( Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract) Sea Buckthorn is highly recommended for use in skin care products. This oil has been used traditionally in skin care for hundreds of years. Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract has a unique composition with high natural tocopherols, carotenoids, and fatty acids and is particularly useful for skin problems that require cell regeneration—burns, eczema, wounds, and anti-aging formulas. This bioactive oil will also offer some protection against the harmful effects of UV radiation. This lipophilic extract is recommended for all skin types, but is especially useful in formulas for mature skin. In pharmacy applications, Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract is used for treatment of damaged skin such as wound healing or sunburn. In cosmetic applications, Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract can be used in moisturizing creams and lotions, anti-aging formulations, and formulations for dry, irritated, or chapped skin.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.