Blog

Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Resin

Boswellia Carterii FrankincenseResin – Frankincense is well known for its supportive effect in meditation and has been used, traditionally, with myrrh, and sandalwood, for deeper concentration, where it has a unique ability to slow, and quiet the mind.  Perfect for those days when you just can’t clear your head.  In skin care Frankincense offers healing, and anti-aging benefits where it rejuvenates, and repairs, the skin.  Excellent for throat, and decollete products where it helps to smooth out crepiness.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.